HOTEL REGENCY

HOTEL REGENCY

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Hotel Regency

Address

Bishember Nagar Road Khayam Chowk, 190003 Srinagar, India

Overview

Hotel Regency is a delightful 3-star accommodation located in the picturesque city of Srinagar, India. Nestled just 8 km from the famous Shankaracharya Mandir, this hotel provides a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and hospitality, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers.

Accommodation

The hotel features a range of well-appointed rooms designed to meet the needs of all guests. Each room comes equipped with:

All rooms are also furnished with bed linens and towels, ensuring a comfortable and pleasant stay.

Key Features

Hotel Regency stands out for its impressive array of facilities, including:

Dining

The hotel’s restaurant offers a variety of cuisines that cater to different palates. Guests can enjoy meals in the dining area or opt for room service for a more private experience. Breakfast is also available, ensuring guests start their day with a hearty meal.

Nearby Attractions

Hotel Regency's prime location allows easy access to several notable attractions:

The nearest airport is Srinagar Airport, located approximately 22 km from the hotel, making it easily accessible for travelers.

Activities and Services

For guests looking to explore the area, bicycle rentals are available at an additional charge. The hotel also provides:

Safety and Security

Hotel Regency prioritizes guest safety with features like:

Policies

Check-in and Check-out

Children and Extra Beds

Hotel Regency welcomes children of all ages, with specific policies regarding extra beds:

Pets

Pets are allowed on request at no extra charge, ensuring that your furry friends can accompany you during your stay.

Payment Policy

Please note that Hotel Regency only accepts cash payments.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. Is free WiFi available at Hotel Regency?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property for all guests.

2. Does the hotel provide airport shuttle services?

Yes, an airport shuttle service is available, subject to additional charges.

3. Are pets allowed in the hotel?

Yes, pets are allowed on request at no extra charge.

4. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available 24 hours, while check-out is from 10:00 to 11:00.

5. Is there a restaurant on-site?

Yes, Hotel Regency has an on-site restaurant that serves a variety of dishes for guests to enjoy.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

Bishember Nagar Road Khayam chowk, 190003 Srinagar, India

Other nearby hotels: